Skip to content
Close notice

Our website uses cookies to give you the best possible experience. Cookies are unique identifiers that we transfer to your device to enable our systems to remember your session and how you interacted with the website. They are not there to identify you personally. To find out more about the cookies we use, click here.

Results

Competitions
20
Jun
Rhythmic Welsh Championships - Cancelled
Rhythmic
07
Jun
Women’s Artistic Neyland Floor and Vault - Cancelled
Womens Artistic
08
May
Rhythmic Home Nations
Rhythmic
03
May
MAG Apparatus Challenge + Voluntary Disability Competition
Mens Artistic
04
Apr
North Area Preliminary Championships
GFA
03
Apr
Women’s Artistic Compulsory and National Grades
Womens Artistic
01
Apr
2020 South East & South Central Rotary Junior Final
Disability
31
Mar
2020 South East & South Central Rotary Infant Final
Disability
29
Mar
Women's Artistic European and Olympic Trial
Womens Artistic
28
Mar
2020 Men's Artistic Open Championships
Mens Artistic
22
Mar
2020 Trampoline and DMT NDP Gradings
Trampoline
14
Mar
2020 Welsh NDP qualifiers
Tumbling
08
Mar
2020 Trampoline and DMT NDP Gradings
Trampoline
06
Mar
2020 North Wales Compulsory and National Grades
Womens Artistic
05
Mar
2020 Welsh Finals Schools Tumble and Vault
GFA
29
Feb
2020 WAG Club and Regional Grades Finals (6-3), Regional 2+1 and Disability Grades
Womens Artistic
27
Feb
2020 Welsh Schools Acrobatics/Disability Championships
Disability
27
Feb
2020 Welsh Schools Gym For All Acrobatics Championships
GFA
23
Feb
2020 Trampoline and DMT NDP Gradings
Trampoline
15
Feb
2020 Women’s Artistic South Central Wales - Club and Regional Grades 6-3
Womens Artistic
08
Feb
2020 Women’s Artistic South East Wales - Club and Regional Grades 6-3
Womens Artistic
08
Feb
2020 Women’s Artistic North Wales Club and Regional Grades 6-3
Womens Artistic
07
Feb
2020 Cardiff and The Vale Schools Tumble and Vault
GFA
31
Jan
2020 South East Schools Tumble and Vault
GFA
23
Jan
2020 Welsh Finals Schools Floor and Vault
GFA
23
Jan
2020 Welsh Schools Milano Team Trio
GFA
19
Jan
2020 Trampoline and DMT NDP Gradings
Trampoline
15
Dec
2019 Welsh Tumble League - Final Showdown
Tumbling
06
Dec
2019 Welsh Finals Schools Gymnastics For All Competition
GFA
01
Dec
2019 Welsh Schools Regional Trampoline
Trampoline
01
Dec
Men's Artistic Dragon Cup - Floor & Vault
Mens Artistic
24
Nov
2019 National Gymspire
GFA
23
Nov
2019 Powys Area Schools Tumble and Vault
GFA
16
Nov
2019 Welsh Open and Closed Tumbling Championships
Tumbling
15
Nov
2019 Cardiff and The Vale Schools Gymnastics For All Competition
GFA
10
Nov
2019 West Area Gymspire
GFA
09
Nov
2019 North Area Gymspire
GFA
02
Nov
2019 South East Area Gymspire
GFA
02
Nov
2019 South Central Area Gymspire
GFA
27
Oct
2019 Welsh Team Championships
Womens Artistic
27
Oct
2019 Welsh Open – TRA Qualifiers
Trampoline
26
Oct
2019 Level 5 & 6 Finals and Voluntary Disability Competition
Womens Artistic
20
Oct
2019 Welsh Open – TRA Qualifiers
Trampoline
20
Oct
2019 Women's West Area Level 5 and 6
Womens Artistic
19
Oct
2019 Welsh FIG Acrobatic Championships
Acrobatic
19
Oct
Rhythmic Gymnastics Welsh Group Invitational & L3 Group League 2019
Rhythmic
13
Oct
2019 Welsh Open – DMT Qualifiers
Trampoline
11
Oct
2019 Women's North Area Level 5 and 6
Womens Artistic
07
Oct
2019 Powys Schools Gymnastics For All Competition
GFA
06
Oct
2019 Welsh Open – TRA & DMT Qualifiers
Trampoline
04
Oct
2019 Women's South East and Central Level 5 and 6
Womens Artistic
28
Sep
2019 Welsh Voluntary Levels & Welsh National Challenge Cup
Womens Artistic
22
Sep
2019 South Central Level 4 3 2
GFA
15
Sep
2019 Men's Challenge Apparatus Championships
Mens Artistic
15
Sep
2019 Welsh Men's Artistic Disability Competition
Disability
14
Sep
2019 Men's Regional Elite and Club Development Grades and 8 in year Preparation Grade
Mens Artistic
13
Sep
2019 North Wales Levels 4,3 and Challenge Cup
Womens Artistic
12
Sep
2019 Trampoline Schools Welsh Regional
GFA
08
Sep
2019 Welsh Aerobic Open and Closed Championships
Aerobic
07
Sep
2019 Cardiff IAC/NAC Inaugural Championships
Aerobic
05
Jul
2019 Gemau Cymru
GFA
29
Jun
2019 Rhythmic Welsh Championships & Welsh Open
Rhythmic
16
Jun
2019 Women's Floor & Vault
Womens Artistic
01
Jun
2019 Novice Agility
Tumbling
01
Jun
2019 WAG GfA/Disability
Womens Artistic
13
Apr
2019 Welsh National Grades and Compulsory Levels
Womens Artistic
06
Apr
2019 North Area Preliminary Championships - 8-10 Yrs
GFA
31
Mar
2019 Rhythmic Grades
Rhythmic
30
Mar
2019 South East Area Preliminary Championships
GFA
24
Mar
2019 Trampoline and DMT Team Finals
Trampoline
08
Mar
2018 / 19 Welsh Schools Tumble & Vault
GFA
03
Mar
2019 Welsh Regional Grades 3-1 and 6,5,4 Finals
Womens Artistic
24
Feb
2019 Women's Artistic Welsh Championships
Womens Artistic
23
Feb
2019 Men's Artistic Welsh Championships
Mens Artistic
17
Feb
2019 Regional, Club and NDP Grading's
Trampoline
16
Feb
2019 Club Grades 6 & 5 and Regional Grade 4 - North Wales
Womens Artistic
16
Feb
2019 Club Grades 6 & 5 and Regional Grade 4 - South East
Womens Artistic
10
Feb
2019 Welsh DMT NDP Grading's
Trampoline
09
Feb
2019 Club Grades 6 & 5 and Regional Grade 4 - South Central
Womens Artistic
08
Dec
2018 Welsh Championships
Trampoline
02
Dec
2018 Floor and Vault
Mens Artistic
25
Nov
2018 National Gymspire - Level 1
GFA
24
Nov
2018 Trampoline Schools
Trampoline
17
Nov
2018 South Central Gymspire - Level 1
GFA
17
Nov
2018 South Central Gymspire - Level 2
GFA
10
Nov
2018 South East Gymspire
GFA
10
Nov
2018 North Gymspire - Level 1
GFA
10
Nov
2018 North Gymspire - Level 2
GFA
04
Nov
2018 NDP
Trampoline
03
Nov
2018 West Area Gymspire
GFA
27
Oct
2018 Level 5 Finals
Womens Artistic
27
Oct
2018 Level 6 Finals
Womens Artistic
21
Oct
2018 Rhythmic Group Invitational
Rhythmic
21
Oct
2018 South Central Level 6
Womens Artistic
21
Oct
2018 South East Level 6
Womens Artistic
20
Oct
2018 South East Level 5
Womens Artistic
12
Oct
2018 Level 5 & 6 Championships
Womens Artistic
12
Oct
2018 Level 7 Championships
Womens Artistic
29
Sep
2018 In and OOA Voluntary Levels and Challenge Cup
Womens Artistic
15
Sep
2018 Men's Artistic Prep, Club and Elite Grades
Mens Artistic
22
Jul
2018 Novice Agility
GFA
08
Jul
2018 Gemau Cymru
Acrobatic
17
Jun
2018 Neyland Cup Team Floor and Vault Competition
Womens Artistic
19
May
2018 Welsh Championships 2018
Rhythmic
14
Apr
2018 Women's Artistic Regional Grades
Womens Artistic
25
Mar
2018 Women's Artistic Compulsory Levels and National Grades
Womens Artistic
17
Mar
2018 Trampoline Regional Team Qualifiers
Trampoline
17
Feb
2018 North Wales National Grades
Womens Artistic
10
Feb
2018 South East Club Grade 6 & 5 and Regional Grade 4
Womens Artistic
10
Dec
2017 Men's Artistic Floor and Vault Competition
Mens Artistic
26
Nov
2017 Welsh Trampoline Schools Championship
Trampoline
04
Nov
2017 Women's Artistic National Level 5&6
Womens Artistic
09
Sep
2017 Voluntary In Age and Out of Age & Challenge Cup
Womens Artistic
08
Jul
2017 Welsh Championships
Rhythmic
26
Apr
2017 DMT NDP Regional Team Qualifiers
Trampoline