Skip to content
Close notice

Our website uses cookies to give you the best possible experience. Cookies are unique identifiers that we transfer to your device to enable our systems to remember your session and how you interacted with the website. They are not there to identify you personally. To find out more about the cookies we use, click here.

Results

Competitions
14
Oct
2018 Welsh Open DMT Qualifier
Tumbling
13
Oct
2018 Welsh Open qualifiers 2/3
Trampoline
30
Sep
2018 Tumble League 2 of 3
Tumbling
30
Sep
2018 Welsh Open Qualifiers
Trampoline
29
Sep
In and OOA Voluntary Levels and Challenge Cup
Womens Artistic
15
Sep
2018 Men's Artistic Prep, Club and Elite Grades
Mens Artistic
01
Sep
Welsh Open
Aerobic
22
Jul
2018 Novice Agility
GFA
08
Jul
2018 Gemau Cymru
Acrobatic
17
Jun
2018 Neyland Cup Team Floor and Vault Competition
Womens Artistic
03
Jun
2018 National Preliminary Championships
GFA
02
Jun
2018 National Preliminary Championships
GFA
20
May
2018 South Central Prelims
GFA
19
May
2018 South Central Prelims
GFA
19
May
2018 Welsh Championships 2018
Rhythmic
13
May
2018 West Area Preliminary Championships
Womens Artistic
13
May
2018 North Area Preliminary Championships
Womens Artistic
13
May
2018 North Area Preliminary Championships Continued
Womens Artistic
12
May
2018 South East Area Preliminary Championships
GFA
14
Apr
2018 Women's Artistic Regional Grades
Womens Artistic
25
Mar
2018 Women's Artistic Compulsory Levels and National Grades
Womens Artistic
24
Mar
2018 Acrobatic NDP Championships
Acrobatic
17
Mar
Trampoline Regional Team Qualifiers
Trampoline
15
Mar
Rotary Welsh Schools Disability Gymnastics - South Wales Final
Disability
14
Mar
Rotary Welsh Schools Disability Gymnastics - North Wales Final
Disability
05
Mar
Rotary Welsh Schools Disability Gymnastics Championships
Disability
02
Mar
Rotary Welsh Schools Disability Gymnastics Championships
Disability
01
Mar
Rotary Welsh Schools Disability Gymnastics Championships
Disability
27
Feb
Rotary Welsh Schools Disability Gymnastics Championships
Disability
26
Feb
Rotary Welsh Schools Disability Gymnastics Championships
Disability
25
Feb
Trampoline Gradings 3 of 3
Trampoline
17
Feb
Women's Artistic and Men's Artistic Welsh Championships
Womens Artistic
15
Feb
Rotary Welsh Schools Disability Gymnastics Championships
Disability
14
Feb
Rotary Welsh Schools Disability Gymnastics Championships
Disability
13
Feb
Rotary Welsh Schools Disability Gymnastics Championships
Disability
11
Feb
Trampolining Gradings 2 of 3
Trampoline
10
Feb
2018 Tumbling National NDP Qualifying Championships
Tumbling
10
Feb
South Central Club Grade 6 & 5 and Regional Grade 4
Womens Artistic
10
Feb
South East Club Grade 6 & 5 and Regional Grade 4
Womens Artistic
08
Feb
Rotary Welsh Schools Disability Gymnastics Championships
Disability
06
Feb
Rotary Welsh Schools Disability Gymnastics Championships
Disability
05
Feb
Rotary Welsh Schools Disability Gymnastics Championships
Disability
10
Dec
2017 Men's Artistic Floor and Vault Competition
Mens Artistic
26
Nov
2017 Welsh Trampoline Schools Championship
Trampoline
25
Nov
Welsh Open Tumbling Championships
Tumbling
19
Nov
Women's Artistic and Disability 2017 Welsh Championships
Womens Artistic
18
Nov
Rhythmic Welsh Group Invitational
Rhythmic
11
Nov
Welsh Gymnastics Annual Awards Evening
GFA
05
Nov
Women's Artistic National Level 5&6
Womens Artistic
04
Nov
Women's Artistic National Level 5&6
Womens Artistic
02
Nov
South Central Area Forum
GFA
01
Nov
South East Area Forum
GFA
29
Oct
DMT Gradings
Trampoline
29
Oct
National Gymspire
GFA
29
Oct
Women's Artistic Commonwealth Games trial
Womens Artistic
29
Oct
Trampoline DMT Gradings
Trampoline
22
Oct
Women's Artistic Development Squad Trial
Womens Artistic
22
Oct
Trampoline Gradings 1 of 3
Trampoline
22
Oct
2017 North Area Gymspire Ages 6 - 8 & Disability
GFA
22
Oct
Level 5/6 West
Womens Artistic
22
Oct
2017 North Area Gymspire Ages 9 -10
GFA
22
Oct
2017 North Area Gymspire Ages 11 - 13+
GFA
21
Oct
South East Area Levels 5 2017
Womens Artistic
21
Oct
South East Area Level 6 2017
Womens Artistic
15
Oct
2017 West Area Gymspire 6 -10
GFA
15
Oct
2017 West Area Gymspire 11 - 13+
GFA
08
Oct
2017 South Central Area Level 6
Womens Artistic
08
Oct
2017 South Central Area Levels 5
Womens Artistic
08
Oct
South East Gymspire
GFA
07
Oct
2017 North Area Levels 5&6
Womens Artistic
07
Oct
FIG Open Championships
Acrobatic
30
Sep
South Central Gymspire 2017 Ages 6 - 10
GFA
30
Sep
South Central Gymspire 2017 Ages 11 - 13+
GFA
16
Sep
2017 Men's regional grades
Mens Artistic
09
Sep
Voluntary In Age and Out of Age & Challenge Cup
Womens Artistic
22
Jul
Novice Agility
Tumbling
08
Jul
2017 Welsh Championships
Rhythmic
30
Jun
Gemau Cymru 2017
GFA
11
Jun
Womens Artistic Floor and Vault
Womens Artistic
26
Apr
DMT NDP Regional Team Qualifiers
Trampoline
22
Apr
Celtic Cup
Acrobatic
22
Apr
Welsh Tumbling Regional NDP Team Qualifiers National Grades
Tumbling
25
Mar
NDP Championships 2017
Acrobatic
18
Mar
Womens Artistic Regional Grades
Womens Artistic
12
Mar
Womens Artistic Compulsory Levels and National Grades
Womens Artistic
26
Feb
Trampolining NDPs
Trampoline
22
Jan
Trampolining NDPs
Trampoline
11
Dec
Welsh Tumbling Championships 2016
Tumbling
04
Dec
2016 Men's Floor and Vault Championships
Mens Artistic
20
Nov
Welsh Schools Trampoline Competition
Trampoline
23
Oct
Trampoline NDP 1of3
Trampoline
22
Oct
2016 Rhythmic Group Invitational
Rhythmic
22
Oct
FIG Open Championships
Acrobatic
15
Oct
Womens Artistic Levels 5 and 6 Welsh Finals
Womens Artistic
17
Sep
2016 Mens Prep, Club and Elite grades
Mens Artistic
11
Sep
Womens Artistic Welsh Levels
Womens Artistic
09
Sep
2016 Welsh Rhythmic Championships
Rhythmic
16
Jul
Tumbling Novice Agility 2016
Tumbling
02
Jul
Gemau Cymru 2016
Womens Artistic
03
Apr
Womens Artistic Welsh Compulsory levels 3+4, National Grades 4-1
Womens Artistic
12
Mar
Womens Artistic Regional Grades
Womens Artistic
05
Mar
NDP Championships 2016
Tumbling
20
Feb
NDP Championships 2016
Acrobatic
18
Oct
Welsh Championships 2015
Acrobatic
08
Feb
2018 / 19 Welsh School Tumble and vault Regional round
GFA